Corp Product Specification Template

Spanish translation: Plantilla Corporativa de Especificaciones del Producto

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Corp Product Specification Template
Spanish translation:Plantilla Corporativa de Especificaciones del Producto
Entered by: Yaotl Altan

14:38 May 20, 2009
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: Corp Product Specification Template
hola a todos! estoy traduciendo una especie de catéter de balón con dilatación.

The existing Market Specification (MS1021) is in an older format that does not include a numbering system compatible with the Corp Product Specification Template (#90262675

gracias!!
TDF
Argentina
Plantilla Corporativa de Especificaciones del Producto
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Yaotl Altan
Mexico
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!!!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Plantilla Corporativa de Especificaciones del Producto
Yaotl Altan
5Modelo Corporativo de Especificación de Producto
Cristina Heraud-van Tol


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
corp product specification template
Modelo Corporativo de Especificación de Producto


Explanation:
Simon & Schuster

Cristina Heraud-van Tol
Peru
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 234

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
corp product specification template
Plantilla Corporativa de Especificaciones del Producto


Explanation:


Yaotl Altan
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 286
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  German Hernandez
6 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search