as required

Spanish translation: según lo requerido, tal como se requiere

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:as required
Spanish translation:según lo requerido, tal como se requiere
Entered by: TDF

17:35 Mar 15, 2010
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: as required
hola a todos, alguien me puede decir si estoy traduciendo bien, as required en esta oración.

It is a difficult climate, and Saint Raphael's recognizes that commercial payers nationwide are paying significantly above the cost of care, as required, offsetting state and federal reimbursement rates that pay hospitals below the cost of delivering that care.

Es un ambiente difícil y Saint Raphael reconoce que los contribuyentes comerciales en todo el país pagan de modo significativo más del costo de atención, según lo requerido, las tasas de compensación del estado y el reembolso federal que paga a los hospitales menos del costo para brindar dicha atención.

gracias
TDF
Argentina
según lo requerido, tal como se requiere
Explanation:
Simon & Schuster
Selected response from:

Cristina Heraud-van Tol
Peru
Grading comment
gracias
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1según lo requerido, tal como se requiere
Cristina Heraud-van Tol
3según requerimiento
liz askew


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
según requerimiento


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_spanish/law:_patents_tr...

liz askew
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 693

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
según lo requerido, tal como se requiere


Explanation:
Simon & Schuster

Cristina Heraud-van Tol
Peru
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 234
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Perla
20 mins
  -> gracias




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search