parallels

Spanish translation: Refleja/copia/equipara

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:parallels
Spanish translation:Refleja/copia/equipara
Entered by: schmetterlich

01:17 Jun 7, 2018
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / diets
English term or phrase: parallels
Many of the foods now have started triggering allergies and sesitivities and to top it all off we eat way too much of them compared to the way we used to eat, and we shovel them down at times and our times of stress, we are creating a debt to our body, and inflammatory debt. The other thing is that our envirnment parallels our food choices. Think of all the things our environment has in it that it didnt even have fifity to a hundred years ago.
schmetterlich
Refleja/copia/equipara
Explanation:
Na
Selected response from:

Veronica Allievi
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4reproduce
Ana Blanco
3 +1Refleja/copia/equipara
Veronica Allievi


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Refleja/copia/equipara


Explanation:
Na

Veronica Allievi
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Begoña Martínez Pagán
6 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Maria.

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reproduce


Explanation:
Me decantaría más por el término "reproduce"

Ana Blanco
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search