International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

S&M MNG

Spanish translation: gerencia de mercadeo y ventas

20:08 Jul 12, 2018
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / S&M MNG
English term or phrase: S&M MNG
Buenos días,

Espero que puedan ayudarme con la siguiente expresión al español: “S&M MNG”, relacionada con un analizador del oído medio. Muchas gracias:

“The General Management holds the responsibility in realizing the risk analysis and the actions to reduce the risk amount. General Management, with R&D MNG, S&M MNG, QS MNG and Service MNG, form the Risk Analysis Group. One or more people, e.g. technical consultants, can join the Risk Analysis Group.”

GVL
Giovanni VL
Spanish translation:gerencia de mercadeo y ventas
Explanation:
self explanatory
Selected response from:

George Simon
Venezuela
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, George.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1gerencia de mercadeo y ventas
George Simon
3 +1administración/dirección/gestión de ventas y mercadeo
Maximiliano Vaccaro


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
s&m mng
gerencia de mercadeo y ventas


Explanation:
self explanatory

George Simon
Venezuela
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, George.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giovanni Rengifo: Es lo que utilizaríamos en Colombia.
1 hr

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
s&m mng
administración/dirección/gestión de ventas y mercadeo


Explanation:
Hola, Giovanni:

Enseguida incluiré algunas fuentes de referencia.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 37 mins (2018-07-12 20:45:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.acronymfinder.com/S&M.html

https://www.acronymfinder.com/Manager/Management-(MNG).html

https://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_spanish/business_comme...

https://www.proz.com/personal-glossaries/entry/18419275-mark...

https://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_french/business_commer...

https://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_italian/economics/1646...


Maximiliano Vaccaro
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chema Nieto Castañón: Dirección/Gestión de ventas y mercadotecnia por acá... ;)
1 hr
  -> ¡Genial! Muchas gracias, Chema.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search