Member After Hours Main Menu

Spanish translation: Menú principal para miembros en fuera de horas.

18:29 Aug 9, 2018
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Medicine
English term or phrase: Member After Hours Main Menu
Hi!

What could be the equivalent in Spanish of "member after hours main menu"? It is a description of a call of a health coverage.
Fernanda1984
Argentina
Spanish translation:Menú principal para miembros en fuera de horas.
Explanation:
Aunque es muy similar a la de J. Ignacio Ahumada, el orden me parece más normal en español, con el C.C. al final de la oración.
Selected response from:

José Maria Ortega Flores
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Menú principal para miembros en fuera de horas.
José Maria Ortega Flores
4menú principal de atención fuera de horas a miembros
J. Ignacio Ahumada


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
member after hours main menu
menú principal de atención fuera de horas a miembros


Explanation:
Con "main menu" sería el típico menú principal. "After hours" es otra frase hecha.

Me parece lo más indicado ya que llamé algunas veces cuando estuve enfermo en USA y durante la noche.


J. Ignacio Ahumada
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
member after hours main menu
Menú principal para miembros en fuera de horas.


Explanation:
Aunque es muy similar a la de J. Ignacio Ahumada, el orden me parece más normal en español, con el C.C. al final de la oración.

José Maria Ortega Flores
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Manuela Cojocariu
1 hr
  -> Gracias




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search