scoring

Spanish translation: Puntaje

19:03 Aug 29, 2019
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / scoring
English term or phrase: scoring
Buenos días,

Espero que puedan ayudarme con una expresión al español: “scoring”, relacionada con un monitor fetal/maternal. Muchas gracias:

“Description of Menu Settings Interface

- Scoring

Scoring Criterion: The reference of scoring; available options are Fischer and Krebs.
Type of Experiment: NST, CS-NST, OCT and CST are available.”

GVL

Psdta. Envio imagen para contexto:

[url=https://subefotos.com/ver/?1dc0729026c4b41e389ec879084608d6o...][img]http://thumbs.subefotos.com/1dc0729026c4b41e389ec879084608d6...[/img][/url]
Giovanni VL
Spanish translation:Puntaje
Explanation:
Configurar el puntaje del método de monitorización fetal
Selected response from:

Andrés Basabe
Argentina
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Andrés.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Puntaje
Andrés Basabe
4resultado
Andrea Luri Abe


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Puntaje


Explanation:
Configurar el puntaje del método de monitorización fetal

Andrés Basabe
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Andrés.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leda Roche: criterio para calcular el puntaje
4 mins

agree  Sara Fairen: O puntuación https://alicia.concytec.gob.pe/vufind/Record/USMP_ed61f240df...
12 hrs

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
resultado


Explanation:
Criterio de resultado

Andrea Luri Abe
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search