sterilized in pack

Spanish translation: esterilizado en envase

15:16 Nov 9, 2019
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / sterilized in pack
English term or phrase: sterilized in pack
Buenos días,

Espero que puedan ayudarme con una expresión al español: “sterilized in pack”, relacionada con un concentrador de oxígeno. Muchas gracias.

“Qualitative and quantitative characteristics:

- Materials/components used

Oxygen tubing. It must be sterilized in pack and be up to the requirements of medical device.”

GVL
Giovanni VL
Spanish translation:esterilizado en envase
Explanation:
Una forma de esterilización
Selected response from:

Mariana Bottillo
Argentina
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Mariana.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4esterilizado en envase
Mariana Bottillo
3[debe ser] esterilizado en el embalaje
Mónica Algazi


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
[debe ser] esterilizado en el embalaje


Explanation:
https://compumed.wordpress.com/2016/09/19/errores-comunes-du...

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 468

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
esterilizado en envase


Explanation:
Una forma de esterilización

Example sentence(s):
  • Se presenta esterilizado en envase hermético, de acuerdo con las indicaciones de uso.
Mariana Bottillo
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Mariana.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search