https://www.proz.com/kudoz/english-to-spanish/medical-general/6729923-entrusting-unit.html

Entrusting Unit

Spanish translation: unidad asignada

16:08 Nov 9, 2019
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Entrusting Unit
English term or phrase: Entrusting Unit
Buenos días,

Espero que puedan ayudarme con una expresión al español: “Entrusting Unit”, relacionada con un informe de prueba de un equipo médico. Muchas gracias.

“Test Report

Product Name: xxx
Specifications: xxx
Test Category: xxx
Entrusting Unit: xxx”

GVL
Giovanni VL
Spanish translation:unidad asignada
Explanation:
http://medaproc.facmed.unam.mx/wp-content/uploads/2017/11/Ho...

https://www.linguee.com/english-spanish/translation/entrusti...

Selected response from:

Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
Mexico
Grading comment
Gracias, Juan.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3unidad asignada
Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
2entidad fiadora
Pavel Altukhov


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
entrusting unit
entidad fiadora


Explanation:
see ref. Article 28


    Reference: http://www.emergogroup.com/sites/default/files/china-order-n...
Pavel Altukhov
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
entrusting unit
unidad asignada


Explanation:
http://medaproc.facmed.unam.mx/wp-content/uploads/2017/11/Ho...

https://www.linguee.com/english-spanish/translation/entrusti...



Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 189
Grading comment
Gracias, Juan.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also: