rabbit anti-chicken IgY antibody

Spanish translation: Anticuerpo de conejo anti-IgY de gallina

00:01 Jul 9, 2020
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
COVID-19 - Medical - Medical (general) / rabbit anti-chicken IgY antibody
English term or phrase: rabbit anti-chicken IgY antibody
Buenos días,

Espero que puedan ayudarme con una expresión al español: “rabbit anti-chicken IgY antibody”, relacionada con un certificado de conformidad para un kit de ensayo de detección de anticuerpos. Muchas gracias:

“Test card: Consists of a plastic card and a test strip. The test strip consists of a nitrocellulose membrane (the detection area coated with mouse anti-human IgM antibody and mouse anti-human IgG antibody, and the quality control area is coated with rabbit anti-chicken IgY antibody) gold pad, sample pad….”

GVL
Giovanni VL
Spanish translation:Anticuerpo de conejo anti-IgY de gallina
Explanation:
Hay otros ejemplos de preguntas parecidas.
Selected response from:

Leda Roche
Uruguay
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Leda.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Anticuerpo de conejo anti-IgY de gallina
Leda Roche
3anticuerpo de conejo contra la IgY de pollo 🐔
Yaotl Altan


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Anticuerpo de conejo anti-IgY de gallina


Explanation:
Hay otros ejemplos de preguntas parecidas.

Example sentence(s):
  • Los anticuerpos de gallina, conocidos como IgY o anticuerpos aviarios, ... a los anticuerpos policlonales (IgG) producidos en conejos y otros animales

    https://www.abyntek.com/5-razones-utilizar-anticuerpos-de-gallina/
Leda Roche
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 80
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Leda.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chema Nieto Castañón
12 mins

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rabbit anti-chicken igy antibody
anticuerpo de conejo contra la IgY de pollo 🐔


Explanation:


Yaotl Altan
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 298
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search