streamline testing and listing procedures

Spanish translation: procedimientos operativos y clasificaciones eficientes

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:streamline testing and listing procedures
Spanish translation:procedimientos operativos y clasificaciones eficientes
Entered by: Xenia Wong

06:39 Oct 4, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: streamline testing and listing procedures
I would like to know the exact translation for this phrase. phrase
Karl Archbold (X)
procedimientos operativos eficientes
Explanation:
Sug.-
Selected response from:

Xenia Wong
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3procedimientos de prueba y clasificación simplificados
Jorgelina Millán
3procedimientos operativos eficientes
Xenia Wong


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
procedimientos operativos eficientes


Explanation:
Sug.-

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 282

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
procedimientos de prueba y clasificación simplificados


Explanation:
Sin más contexto, ésta no es más que una sugerencia de posible traducción, pero habrá que ver qué dice tu texto. "Streamline" también podría ser un verbo, en cuyo caso hablaría de "simplificar los procedimientos de prueba y clasificación" (suena mucho mejor y evita utilizar una frase tan larga, con el adjetivo al final).
Espero te sea de utilidad mi sugerencia. Saludos.

Jorgelina Millán
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search