edema agudo de pulmón

Spanish translation: acute pulmonary edema

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:edema agudo de pulmón
Spanish translation:acute pulmonary edema
Entered by: Lorenia Rincon

14:37 Oct 7, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: edema agudo de pulmón
causa de muerte
Fedele
Argentina
acute pulmonary edema
Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2004-10-07 14:40:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Terminología Médica de Marban
Selected response from:

Lorenia Rincon
Mexico
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1acute pulmonary edema
Lorenia Rincon
4 +1acute pulmonary edema
Cecilia Della Croce


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
acute pulmonary edema


Explanation:
así es

Cecilia Della Croce
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 192

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  George Rabel: ¿Quién llegó primero? A mi las dos respuestas me aparecen a 2 minutos.
3 mins
  -> Según el sistema, el primer lugar le correspondió a la colega

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
edema agudo de pulmón
acute pulmonary edema


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2004-10-07 14:40:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Terminología Médica de Marban

Lorenia Rincon
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  George Rabel: ¿Quién llegó primero?
3 mins
  -> muchas gracias George, y gracias a Cecilia!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search