dietary fat in body fatness

Spanish translation: grasa en la dieta en relación a grasa corporal

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:dietary fat in body fatness
Spanish translation:grasa en la dieta en relación a grasa corporal
Entered by: Claudia Guiraldes Kallens

12:33 Oct 14, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical (general) / weight loss
English term or phrase: dietary fat in body fatness
A more recent meta-analysis on the role of dietary fat in body fatness concluded that dietary fat restriction prevented produced a weight loss in overweight participants.
Lakasa Stnorden
grasa en la dieta en relación a grasa corporal
Explanation:
x
Selected response from:

Claudia Guiraldes Kallens
United Kingdom
Grading comment
gracias cloudy y a todos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5grasa en la dieta en relación a grasa corporal
Claudia Guiraldes Kallens
5grasa dietetica en la gordura del cuerpo.
Octavio Chabl� Herrera


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
grasa en la dieta en relación a grasa corporal


Explanation:
x

Claudia Guiraldes Kallens
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 132
Grading comment
gracias cloudy y a todos.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jennifer Vela Valido
9 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
14 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Ingrid Petit
5 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  Hebe Martorella
9 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  NoraBellettieri
13 hrs
  -> gracias

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
grasa dietetica en la gordura del cuerpo.


Explanation:
.

Octavio Chabl� Herrera
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 75




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search