Medication Management

Spanish translation: Administración de medicamentos

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Medication Management
Spanish translation:Administración de medicamentos
Entered by: Alicia Orfalian

20:02 Oct 27, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Medicaid
English term or phrase: Medication Management
Medication Management
Veronica
administración de medicación/medicamentos
Explanation:
sug.
Selected response from:

Alicia Orfalian
Argentina
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4administración de medicación/medicamentos
Alicia Orfalian
5Gestión de medicamentos
Ltemes
4manejo del tratamiento medicamentoso
Claudia Guiraldes Kallens


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
medication management
administración de medicación/medicamentos


Explanation:
sug.

Alicia Orfalian
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 35
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalia Zudaire
1 min

agree  AnaAngelica Amador
22 mins

agree  Xenia Wong
25 mins

agree  Marylen
8 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
medication management
Gestión de medicamentos


Explanation:
Boletín Fármacos: Debate: Genéricos - [ Translate this page ]
... de datos farmacológicos fidedignos y la mejora de la ***gestión de medicamentos*** son
pasos ... para jubilados y el personal de fuerzas armadas (MEDICAID y MEDICARE). ...
www.boletinfarmacos.org/042002/debate.htm - 101k - Cached - Similar pages

Ltemes
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 69

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
medication management
manejo del tratamiento medicamentoso


Explanation:
manejo es un termino muy usado en medicina para referirse a todos los aspectos de el tratamiento de un paciente

Claudia Guiraldes Kallens
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 132




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search