agitation, fall or influenza-like symptoms

Spanish translation: agitación, decaimiento o síntomas parecidos a los de la gripe

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:agitation, fall or influenza-like symptoms
Spanish translation:agitación, decaimiento o síntomas parecidos a los de la gripe
Entered by: Ana Brassara

21:42 Oct 30, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical (general)
English term or phrase: agitation, fall or influenza-like symptoms
There was no difference in the number of patients suffering at least one adverse effect of agitation, fall or influenza-like symptoms by the end of the treatment.
Lakasa Stnorden
agitación, decaimiento o síntomas parecidos a los de la gripe
Explanation:
influenza, según el país.
Selected response from:

Ana Brassara
Grading comment
gracias ana. gracias bernadette. saludos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1excitación, decaimiento y síntomas parecidos a los de la gripe
Bernadette Mora
5agitación, decaimiento o síntomas parecidos a los de la gripe
Ana Brassara


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
agitación, decaimiento o síntomas parecidos a los de la gripe


Explanation:
influenza, según el país.

Ana Brassara
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 275
Grading comment
gracias ana. gracias bernadette. saludos

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
excitación, decaimiento y síntomas parecidos a los de la gripe


Explanation:
Agitation= excitación

Decaimiento de la función respiratoria ... el sujeto experimenta sensaciones de confianza
y excitación, a las ... Entre los síntomas físicos pueden citarse: anorexia ...
www.monografias.com/trabajos10/drog/drog.shtml - 47k - 28 Oct 2004 - En caché - Páginas similares

La cocaina - Monografias.com
... Cuadro agudo : Los síntomas no psiquiátricos (taquicardia, midriasis ... Neuroléptico
Maligno ( SNM) con excitación, convulsión, hipertermia y ... 1º Decaimiento. ...
www.monografias.com/trabajos6/coca/coca.shtml - 50k - 28 Oct 2004 - En caché - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de www.monografias.com ]

diatesis, diagnostico del terreno
... Suele haber sensación de agotamiento, decaimiento y vacío. ... alternancia de períodos
de excitación con períodos ... Pueden ser síntomas de las alteraciones de ...


Bernadette Mora
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  zwcorp
2 hrs
  -> Gracias!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search