anesthetic medications necessary

Spanish translation: medicación anestésica

07:51 Apr 8, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical (general)
English term or phrase: anesthetic medications necessary
I give consent to XXXX to perform any medical/surgical treatment and to administer anesthetic medications necessary for diagnosis and treatment

"Medicamentos anestésicos" o administrar anestesia necesaria para ...

Any suggestions?
yolanda Speece
Spanish translation:medicación anestésica
Explanation:
medicación anestésica
Selected response from:

kunstkoenigin
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2medicación anestésica
kunstkoenigin
5anestésicos
René Cofré Baeza
5la necesaria medicación anestésica
Gabriela Rodriguez


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
medicación anestésica


Explanation:
medicación anestésica

kunstkoenigin
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  *TRANSCRIPT
1 min

agree  Walter Landesman
4 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
la necesaria medicación anestésica


Explanation:
Se otorga permiso o consentimiento para colocar anestesia a alguien.

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 118

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
anestésicos


Explanation:
..... "Hoy en día los anestesiólogos emplean verdaderos cocteles de fármacos antes y durante las operaciones quirúrgicas. Estas útiles drogas se clasifican en: anestésicos generales como el óxido nitroso, el éter," ....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 hrs 47 mins (2005-04-08 22:38:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

en este caso: suministrar o proveer anestésicos


    Reference: http://www.mind-surf.net/drogas/anestesistas.htm
René Cofré Baeza
Germany
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search