primary care clinic

Spanish translation: centro de atención primaria

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:primary care clinic
Spanish translation:centro de atención primaria

08:21 Apr 8, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: primary care clinic
Last year, we conducted a study on rotavirus infection. We looked for the aetiology of gastroenteritis in children attending primary care clinics. This was a multicentre study conducted in eight paediatric clinics in Valencia
Rosanna
centro de atención (médica) primaria
Explanation:
Espero que te sirva.

Si el problema de salud requiere otras atenciones, desde el centro de atención
primaria os dirigirán al recurso asistencial que necesitéis (a...

www10.gencat.net/catsalut/esp/servcat_primaria_abs.htm
Selected response from:

Marta Chico
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4clínica de atención (médica) primaria
kunstkoenigin
5 +2centro de atención (médica) primaria
Marta Chico


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
clínica de atención (médica) primaria


Explanation:
clínica de atención (médica) primaria

kunstkoenigin
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  *TRANSCRIPT
4 mins

agree  René Cofré Baeza
12 mins

agree  Walter Landesman
3 hrs

agree  Egmont
10 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
centro de atención (médica) primaria


Explanation:
Espero que te sirva.

Si el problema de salud requiere otras atenciones, desde el centro de atención
primaria os dirigirán al recurso asistencial que necesitéis (a...

www10.gencat.net/catsalut/esp/servcat_primaria_abs.htm


    www.juntadeandalucia.es/servicioandaluzdesalud/ principal/documentos.asp?pagina=gr_conocerelSAS_OpinionCAP2003
    www.cfnavarra.es/salud/ anales/textos/vol21/n3/legis1.html
Marta Chico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Feigola
1 hr
  -> Gracias.

agree  Egmont
10 hrs
  -> Gracias.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search