community responsive healthcare

Spanish translation: programa para la salud que atienda a las necesidades de la (esta) comunidad

13:25 Apr 15, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: community responsive healthcare
This is a campaign a medical center has to "promote community-responsive healthcare" and generate resources to continue funding the program.
bhowen
Spanish translation:programa para la salud que atienda a las necesidades de la (esta) comunidad
Explanation:
:-) Suerte
Selected response from:

T&I NatashaC
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5atención en salud comunitaria responsable/fiable
Walter Landesman
4 +1atención médica dedicada a las necesidades de la comunidad
cebice
5programa para la salud que atienda a las necesidades de la (esta) comunidad
T&I NatashaC


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
programa para la salud que atienda a las necesidades de la (esta) comunidad


Explanation:
:-) Suerte

T&I NatashaC
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thank you

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
atención médica dedicada a las necesidades de la comunidad


Explanation:
Another possibility

cebice
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
7 hrs

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
atención en salud comunitaria responsable/fiable


Explanation:
ok

Walter Landesman
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 192
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search