eligibility information

Spanish translation: información de elegibilidad

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:eligibility information
Spanish translation:información de elegibilidad
Entered by: posada

00:41 Apr 23, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / health care
English term or phrase: eligibility information
aparece en un folleto sobre los que califican para un plan de cobertura, ese es el sentido pero no se como se expresa formalmente
ga13
información de elegibilidad
Explanation:
si
Selected response from:

posada
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8información de elegibilidad
posada
5 +2Requisitos que debe reunir
T&I NatashaC
5 +1options below
María Asuncion Montes Granada
5información sobre las condiciones de aceptación (o elegibilidad)
Tadzio (X)


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
información de elegibilidad


Explanation:
si

posada
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yvonne Becker
11 mins

agree  SandraV: O tal vez también "sobre elegibilidad"
18 mins

agree  Otilia Acosta
52 mins

agree  Gustavo Villar
2 hrs

agree  Xenia Wong
2 hrs

agree  felizfeliz: De acuerdo con el consejo de Sandra.
6 hrs

agree  Marocas
9 hrs

agree  Walter Landesman: agree con Sandra.
1 day 5 hrs

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Requisitos que debe reunir


Explanation:
:-)

T&I NatashaC
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Torres
16 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Terejimenez
2036 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
información sobre las condiciones de aceptación (o elegibilidad)


Explanation:
:)

Tadzio (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 107

2 days 20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
eligibility
options below


Explanation:
eligibility: requisitos a reunir: Condición o requisito que se debe cumplir para optar a algo;

condiciones exigidas; elegibilidad, competencia, idoneidad, admisibilidad, satisfacción de condiciones, reunión de requisitos;
aptitud,capacitación,pertinencia,relevancia.

María Asuncion Montes Granada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Terejimenez
2033 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search