supplemental term life

Spanish translation: complemento a seguro de vida a término

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:supplemental term life
Spanish translation:complemento a seguro de vida a término
Entered by: Henry Hinds

02:14 Apr 23, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / health care
English term or phrase: supplemental term life
aparece en un folleto sobre la cobertura de salud de un seguro
ga13
complemento a seguro de vida a término
Explanation:
Ya
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Always quick and useful, Many thanks !!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5seguro suplementario de vida a término
Xenia Wong
5seguro de vida temporal o de término fijo
Tadzio (X)
4complemento a seguro de vida a término
Henry Hinds


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
complemento a seguro de vida a término


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 340
Grading comment
Always quick and useful, Many thanks !!!!!

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
seguro de vida temporal o de término fijo


Explanation:
:)

Tadzio (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 107

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
seguro suplementario de vida a término


Explanation:
Es un seguro que normalmente se ofrece con un seguro médico. Normalmente es con un beneficio pequeño de $10k - $50,000

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 233




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search