International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

network (participating) and nonnetwork....

Spanish translation: ofrece dos tipos de cobertura de salud (ver aclaración)*

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:both network (participating) and nonnetwork providers are covered.
Spanish translation:ofrece dos tipos de cobertura de salud (ver aclaración)*
Entered by: Walter Landesman

21:27 Apr 23, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / health care
English term or phrase: network (participating) and nonnetwork....
la frase completa es: ..you have a choice of providers-both network (participating) and nonnetwork providers are covered. GRACIAS !!!!!!! ES UN FOLLETO SOBRE DISTINTOS PLANES DE SALUD !
ga13
ofrece dos tipos de cobertura de salud (ver texto)*
Explanation:
brinda dos opciones: 1. cobertura con los médicos u otros proveedores de salud integrados al sitema, participantes. 2. Agrega al anterior la atención de los provedores independientes, que no pertenecen a la red o sistema. La redacción en inglés no es realmente la mejor.
Selected response from:

Walter Landesman
Uruguay
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2ofrece dos tipos de cobertura de salud (ver texto)*
Walter Landesman
4los proveedores participantes de la red y los que no los son, están ambos cubiertos
Gustavo Caldas


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ofrece dos tipos de cobertura de salud (ver texto)*


Explanation:
brinda dos opciones: 1. cobertura con los médicos u otros proveedores de salud integrados al sitema, participantes. 2. Agrega al anterior la atención de los provedores independientes, que no pertenecen a la red o sistema. La redacción en inglés no es realmente la mejor.

Walter Landesman
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 192
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Otilia Acosta: Sí esta es la idea proveedores del sistema y proveedores fuera del sistema
8 mins
  -> gracias, otimar.

agree  Xenia Wong
3 hrs
  -> gracias, Xenia.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
los proveedores participantes de la red y los que no los son, están ambos cubiertos


Explanation:
va bien...

Gustavo Caldas
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search