surchage waiver form

Spanish translation: formulario de exoneración del recargo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:surchage waiver form
Spanish translation:formulario de exoneración del recargo
Entered by: Xenia Wong

17:30 Apr 25, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / health care
English term or phrase: surchage waiver form
A completed spouse surcharge waiver form stating that your spouse does not have outside employment
or is self-employed. This form can be obtained from an enrollment counselor or your local Human
Resources representative.
ga13
formulario de exoneración del recargo
Explanation:
asi..
Selected response from:

Xenia Wong
Grading comment
great, thanks, always quick and effective !!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1formulario de exoneración del recargo
Xenia Wong
4 +2formulario de exoneración de sobrecargo
PaulinaRich
4 +1formulario para ser exhimido/a del sobrecargo por...
Gustavo Caldas


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
formulario de exoneración del recargo


Explanation:
asi..

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 233
Grading comment
great, thanks, always quick and effective !!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gustavo Villar
8 hrs
  -> Gustavo, thanks much.......xen

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
formulario de exoneración de sobrecargo


Explanation:
combinacion de ambos

PaulinaRich
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gustavo Villar
7 hrs

agree  *TRANSCRIPT
23 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
formulario para ser exhimido/a del sobrecargo por...


Explanation:
va bien...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 56 mins (2005-04-25 18:26:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

eximir, como dice Giovanni

Gustavo Caldas
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giovanni Rengifo: De acuerdo, pero por favor quítale esa "h" a "eximir".
50 mins
  -> toda la razón, gracias Giovanni




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search