check-out-form

Spanish translation: formulario de alta

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:check-out-form
Spanish translation:formulario de alta
Entered by: Dammel

13:11 Apr 29, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: check-out-form
Dr. XXX provided copies of his office notes for the period of xx/xx/xx through xx/xx/xx. However, Dr. XXX's notes are mostly **check-out-forms**.

¿Serán tipo listas de control? Toda ayuda será muy bienvenida.

¡Muchas gracias!
Dammel
formulario de alta
Explanation:
Otra opción muy utilizada
Selected response from:

Victor Kripper
Argentina
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos por sus respuestas.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5formulario de alta
Victor Kripper
4formularios de verificación de salidas
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4formularios para dar de alta a un paciente
Gustavo Caldas
3orden de alta
analeonor


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
orden de alta


Explanation:
Cuando te vas de un sanatorio el medico firma un formulario que se llama orden de alta, que significa que ya estas bien y te podes retirar

analeonor
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
formularios para dar de alta a un paciente


Explanation:
puede ser...

Gustavo Caldas
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
formularios de verificación de salidas


Explanation:
suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 368

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
formulario de alta


Explanation:
Otra opción muy utilizada

Victor Kripper
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos por sus respuestas.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kunstkoenigin
2 mins
  -> Muchas gracias kunstkoenigin

agree  Tadzio (X): Sí, de acuerdo.
3 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Tadzio

agree  RebeW: También "planilla"
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias RebeW

agree  René Cofré Baeza
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias René Cofré B.

agree  Maria-Teresa Zenteno: si.
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias MaritereZenteno




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search