MARKETING SAMPLE

Spanish translation: muestra comercial

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:MARKETING SAMPLE
Spanish translation:muestra comercial
Entered by: Miguel Falquez-Certain

17:38 Apr 30, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical: Health Care / medicine
English term or phrase: MARKETING SAMPLE
TÍTULO EN EL COMIENZO DE UN FOLLETO SOBRE UN CASO DE CÁNCER DE MAMA, POR LO TANTO NO SÉ COMO SE TRADUCIRÍA EN ESE CASO. GRACIAS!
ga13
muestra comercial
Explanation:
n-a
Selected response from:

Miguel Falquez-Certain
United States
Grading comment
great as usual, thanks !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2muestra médica
Flavio Granados
5 +2muestra comercial
Miguel Falquez-Certain
5muestra de mercadeo (o comercial)
Xenia Wong
4 +1muestra para investigación
Julio Torres


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
marketing sample
muestra para investigación


Explanation:
Una posibilidad

Julio Torres
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 194

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Penelope Rickards
5 mins
  -> Gracias Penelope =)

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
marketing sample
muestra de mercadeo (o comercial)


Explanation:
según contexto.

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 233

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
marketing sample
muestra comercial


Explanation:
n-a

Miguel Falquez-Certain
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
great as usual, thanks !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  surfzone
49 mins
  -> Gracias.

agree  Sylvia Cambray
4 hrs
  -> Gracias.

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
marketing sample
muestra médica


Explanation:
Si se refiere a un producto (medicamento) es "muestra médica", por lo menos en Venezuela

Flavio Granados
Venezuela
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Walter Landesman
57 mins
  -> Gracias Landesman, buen finde a tí y a todos

agree  frandela: también se dice así en España
2 days 2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Frandela




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search