IMAGE-GUIDED BIOPSY (STEREOTAXIC BIOPSY)

Spanish translation: biopsia guiada por imagen (biopsia estereotáxica)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:IMAGE-GUIDED BIOPSY (STEREOTAXIC BIOPSY)
Spanish translation:biopsia guiada por imagen (biopsia estereotáxica)
Entered by: Julio Torres

17:39 Apr 30, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical: Health Care / medicine
English term or phrase: IMAGE-GUIDED BIOPSY (STEREOTAXIC BIOPSY)
LIKE THAT, THANKS!
ga13
biopsia estereotaxica (biopsia guiada por imagen)
Explanation:

Estereotaxia // Casos Clínicos
Biopsia Estereotaxica de un Tumor Cerebral. ... Biopsia Estereotaxica De un Tumor Cerebral. CASO CLINICO: Se trata de Paciente masculino de 62 años de edad, ...
http://www.estereotaxia.com.ve/casos/caso2.php

Cancer del Seno
... Una clase de biopsia con aguja, la biopsia estereotaxica, se usa una computadora y un dispositivo escanográfico para apuntar la lugar preciso del área ...
http://www.stayinginshape.com/3osfcorp/libv_espanol/w05s.sht...

Neurocirugia Biopsia
... NEUROCIRUGIA - BIOPSIA ESTEREOTAXICA. REGION I - BAHIA BLANCA. FUMEBA HPdel SUR, BAHIA BLANCA. HOSPITAL ITALIANO, BAHIA BLANCA ...
http://www.ioma.gba.gov.ar/alta_comp/neurocirugia_biopsia.ph...

Selected response from:

Julio Torres
Mexico
Grading comment
great as usual, thanks !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2biopsia estereotaxica (biopsia guiada por imagen)
Julio Torres
4 +1biopsia guiada por TAC y asistida por ordenador, biopsia estereotáxica
Chutzpahtic (X)
4Biopsia orientada por imágenes (biopsia estereotáxica)
Flavio Granados


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
image-guided biopsy (stereotaxic biopsy)
biopsia estereotaxica (biopsia guiada por imagen)


Explanation:

Estereotaxia // Casos Clínicos
Biopsia Estereotaxica de un Tumor Cerebral. ... Biopsia Estereotaxica De un Tumor Cerebral. CASO CLINICO: Se trata de Paciente masculino de 62 años de edad, ...
http://www.estereotaxia.com.ve/casos/caso2.php

Cancer del Seno
... Una clase de biopsia con aguja, la biopsia estereotaxica, se usa una computadora y un dispositivo escanográfico para apuntar la lugar preciso del área ...
http://www.stayinginshape.com/3osfcorp/libv_espanol/w05s.sht...

Neurocirugia Biopsia
... NEUROCIRUGIA - BIOPSIA ESTEREOTAXICA. REGION I - BAHIA BLANCA. FUMEBA HPdel SUR, BAHIA BLANCA. HOSPITAL ITALIANO, BAHIA BLANCA ...
http://www.ioma.gba.gov.ar/alta_comp/neurocirugia_biopsia.ph...



Julio Torres
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 194
Grading comment
great as usual, thanks !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniel Larsen
1 hr
  -> Gracias danlars =)

agree  María Isabel Estévez (maisa)
2 hrs
  -> Gracias maisa =)

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
image-guided biopsy (stereotaxic biopsy)
Biopsia orientada por imágenes (biopsia estereotáxica)


Explanation:
así

Flavio Granados
Venezuela
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
image-guided biopsy (stereotaxic biopsy)
biopsia guiada por TAC y asistida por ordenador, biopsia estereotáxica


Explanation:
.

Chutzpahtic (X)
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 30

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Isabel Estévez (maisa): computadora, en vez de ordenador, diríamos en Uruguay
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, maisa :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search