DUCTAL CARCINOMA

Spanish translation: carcinoma ductal

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:DUCTAL CARCINOMA
Spanish translation:carcinoma ductal
Entered by: Julio Torres

17:39 Apr 30, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical: Health Care / medicine
English term or phrase: DUCTAL CARCINOMA
HABLA DE UN CÁNCER DE MAMA
ga13
carcinoma ductal
Explanation:

Cáncer de mama - Wikipedia en español
... Este cáncer de mama se conoce como carcinoma ductal. ... El carcinoma ductal puede extenderse por el interior de la luz ductal e invadir el interior de ...
http://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Cáncer_de_mama

Selected response from:

Julio Torres
Mexico
Grading comment
great as usual, thanks !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4carcinoma ductal
Julio Torres
5 +3carcinoma ductal
Chutzpahtic (X)


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
ductal carcinoma
carcinoma ductal


Explanation:

Cáncer de mama - Wikipedia en español
... Este cáncer de mama se conoce como carcinoma ductal. ... El carcinoma ductal puede extenderse por el interior de la luz ductal e invadir el interior de ...
http://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Cáncer_de_mama



Julio Torres
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 194
Grading comment
great as usual, thanks !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Flavio Granados: En tal caso, se reparten los puntos?
36 mins
  -> Gracias Flavio, un volado puede servir =)

agree  Gustavo Villar
46 mins
  -> Gracias Gustavo =)

agree  Marocas
1 hr
  -> Gracias Marocas =)

agree  María Isabel Estévez (maisa)
3 hrs
  -> Gracias maisa =)

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ductal carcinoma
carcinoma ductal


Explanation:
Tipos de tumores - [ Translate this page ]... Carcinoma ductal (localizado en los conductos). El carcinoma ductal in situ (esta expresión alude a que el cáncer no se extiende fuera de los límites ...
www.ondasalud.com/edicion/noticia/0,2458,83290,00.html - 33k - Cached - Similar pages


Cáncer de mama - Wikipedia en español - [ Translate this page ]... Este cáncer de mama se conoce como carcinoma ductal. ... El carcinoma ductal puede extenderse por el interior de la luz ductal e invadir el interior de ...
es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Cáncer_de_mama - 22k - Cached - Similar pages


Carcinoma ductal - Wikipedia en español - [ Translate this page ]... Carcinoma ductal in situ o intraductal: Se estadía como Tis y por definición no ... Carcinoma ductal infiltrante: Este tipo de cáncer ha sobrepasado la ...
es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Carcinoma_ductal - 8k - Cached - Similar pages


NCCN Patient Guidelines - [ Translate this page ]... Carcinoma ductal in situ (DCIS): es el tipo más común de cáncer no invasivo del seno. ... El carcinoma ductal infiltrante o invasivo es responsable de ...
www.nccn.org/patients/patient_gls/ _spanish/_breast/2_types.asp - 27k -



Chutzpahtic (X)
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 30

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Flavio Granados: ¿Se pueden repartir los puntos?
37 mins
  -> Uy! dificil. Gracias, Flavio :))

agree  Gustavo Villar
46 mins
  -> Gracias, Gustavo :)

agree  María Isabel Estévez (maisa)
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Maisa :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search