will share her experiences in a light-hearted and down-to-earth program

Spanish translation: compartirá sus experiencias en un programa simpatico y accesible

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:will share her experiences in a light-hearted and down-to-earth program
Spanish translation:compartirá sus experiencias en un programa simpatico y accesible
Entered by: goldengirl79

22:12 Sep 29, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / will share her experiences in a light-hearted and down-to-earth program
English term or phrase: will share her experiences in a light-hearted and down-to-earth program
will share her experiences in a light-hearted and down-to-earth program
goldengirl79
compartirá sus experiencias en un programa simpatico y accesible
Explanation:
..just another option...
Selected response from:

patyjs
Mexico
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3compartira sus experiencias en un programa despreocupado y practico
Diana L. Ramirez
4 +1compartirá sus experiencias en un programa jovial y realista
Lydia De Jorge
4compartirá sus experiencias en un programa alegre y práctico
Rosanna Balistreri
4compartirá sus experiencias en un programa simpatico y accesible
patyjs


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
compartira sus experiencias en un programa despreocupado y practico


Explanation:
It is applied as is. regards.

Diana L. Ramirez
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert Copeland: compartirá with accent mark for future tense/práctico-with accent mark
4 hrs

agree  Nunu
8 hrs

agree  Egmont: ...y práctico
19 hrs

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
compartirá sus experiencias en un programa alegre y práctico


Explanation:
Suerte.

Rosanna Balistreri
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
compartirá sus experiencias en un programa simpatico y accesible


Explanation:
..just another option...

patyjs
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Gracias!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
compartirá sus experiencias en un programa jovial y realista


Explanation:
suerte

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 120

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  celiacp: me gusta
3 hrs
  -> gracias Celiacp




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search