wash cloths

Spanish translation: paños o toallitas (húmedas)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:wash cloths
Spanish translation:paños o toallitas (húmedas)
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

11:38 Nov 20, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / catheterization
English term or phrase: wash cloths
Equipment
q Soap and water, moist towelettes, or wash cloths
q A 14 or 16 Fr. Rubber or vinyl catheter
q Water soluble lubricant (e.g., K-Y Jelly)
q Toilet or urinal for urine disposal
q Non-sterile gloves (optional)
q Trashcan for waste disposal
dany2303
paños o toallitas (húmedas)
Explanation:
Suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 minutos (2006-11-20 11:58:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Perdón, quise decir: paños o toallitas para lavar
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5paños de limpieza
Alfredo Tanús
3paños o toallitas (húmedas)
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
paños o toallitas (húmedas)


Explanation:
Suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 minutos (2006-11-20 11:58:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Perdón, quise decir: paños o toallitas para lavar

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 368
Grading comment
gracias

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
paños de limpieza


Explanation:
Agua y jabón, toallitas húmedas o paños de limpieza


Alfredo Tanús
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 36




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search