quick fixes

Spanish translation: de rápida/fácil preparación

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:quick fixes
Spanish translation:de rápida/fácil preparación
Entered by: Cor Stephan van Eijden

10:08 Nov 25, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: quick fixes
What you eat affects what goes on in your head. If your child eats a poor diet, you are sowing the seeds of health problems later in life. Start your child's day with a nutritious breakfast
Here are some quick fixes:
cereal, banana and apples

quick fixes ¿se refiere a soluciones o comidas liegeras/ rápidas?
gracias
Fernanda Díaz
Argentina
de rápida/fácil preparación
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Cor Stephan van Eijden
Grading comment
Gracias a todos , epro me quedo con esta opción, gracias nuevamente
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4soluciones rápidas / sistemas rápidos
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4 +1de rápida/fácil preparación
Cor Stephan van Eijden


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
de rápida/fácil preparación


Explanation:
.

Cor Stephan van Eijden
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
Gracias a todos , epro me quedo con esta opción, gracias nuevamente

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victoria Frazier
15 hrs
  -> Gracias Victoria

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
soluciones rápidas / sistemas rápidos


Explanation:
Suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 36 minutos (2006-11-25 10:44:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------



quick fix - solución rápida / fácil (inglés al español translation ...(KudoZ) inglés al español translation of quick fix: soluci nr pida / f cil [munchausen por poder/psicologia - Medicina: Salud (Medicina)].
esl.proz.com/kudoz/1175986 - 33k - En caché - Páginas similares


Pöttinger TECNOLOGÍAQUICK FIX – el sistema de cambio rápido de púas El cambio de púas debe realizarse rápidamente. Como opción, Pöttinger ofrece una solución rápida y segura ...
www.poettinger.at/landtechnik/kreiseleggen_technik.asp?lang... - 6k - En caché - Páginas similares

Agkamai » wordpress... which will have some extra features and some quick fixes, but basically this ... del diseño de tu administrador, esta es una solución rápida y sencilla. ...
www.agkamai.org/tags/wordpress/ - 29k - En caché - Páginas similares

Página/12... dejan por fuera la singularidad del sujeto, en pos de un funcionamiento cada vez más aceitado, que requiere de la “solución rápida” (quick fix), ...
www.pagina12.com.ar/1999/suple/psico/99-11/99-11-04/psico01... - 17k - En caché - Páginas similares
Comunicados de PrensaAmerica has become a society addicted to the fantasy of a quick fix. (EE.UU. se ha convertido en una sociedad adicta a la fantasía de una solución rápida). ...
www.infocadiz.com/Comunicados/2004/Agosto/07.htm - 18k - En caché - Páginas similares


Comunicados de PrensaAmerica has become a society addicted to the fantasy of a quick fix. (EE.UU. se ha convertido en una sociedad adicta a la fantasía de una solución rápida). ...
www.infocadiz.com/Comunicados/2004/Agosto/07.htm - 18k - En caché - Páginas similares




Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 368

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafael Molina Pulgar
2 hrs
  -> Gracias majisísíííímo!

agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
2 hrs
  -> Gracias clb

agree  Irina Dicovsky - MD: Soluciones rápidas fue exactamente lo que pensé!
4 hrs
  -> Gracias Irina

agree  itatiencinas
5 hrs
  -> Gracias itatiencinas




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search