blueprinting

Spanish translation: diagrama de flujo (de un modelo de asistencia sanitaria responsable/fiable)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:blueprinting
Spanish translation:diagrama de flujo (de un modelo de asistencia sanitaria responsable/fiable)
Entered by: Kirsten Larsen

00:38 Apr 30, 2016
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: blueprinting
This is from a description of a series of Health care seminars for improving patient care. The exact phrase is Reliable Care Blueprinting.

Does this mean setting up a series of practices that are to be precisely followed? Is there a term for it in Spanish that doesn't entail a wordy description? I truly appreciate any help you can offer.
Candace Holt Ryan
United States
diagrama de flujo (de un modelo de asistencia sanitaria responsable/fiable)
Explanation:
http://www.conoscope.org/prozessmanagement/service-blueprint...
Selected response from:

Kirsten Larsen
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4detalle
Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
4diagrama de flujo (de un modelo de asistencia sanitaria responsable/fiable)
Kirsten Larsen
4diseño de un plan (de atención confiable)
Jorge Arteaga M.D.
4plan de acción para mejorar...
Paula Sabirón
3programa / proyecto
JohnMcDove


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
programa / proyecto


Explanation:
http://www.oxforddictionaries.com/translate/english-spanish/...

That would be a possible option.

JohnMcDove
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 64

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
plan de acción para mejorar...


Explanation:
Creo que no existe un equivalente en español por lo que se podría optar por poner algo así.

Paula Sabirón
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
diseño de un plan (de atención confiable)


Explanation:
---

Jorge Arteaga M.D.
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 180

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
diagrama de flujo (de un modelo de asistencia sanitaria responsable/fiable)


Explanation:
http://www.conoscope.org/prozessmanagement/service-blueprint...

Kirsten Larsen
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 30

1 day 16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
detalle


Explanation:
Incluso podría ser: anteproyecto.

Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 56




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search