post stabilization care

Spanish translation: cuidados posteriores a la estabilizacion

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:post stabilization care
Spanish translation:cuidados posteriores a la estabilizacion
Entered by: Maria Diaz

18:17 Jan 13, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: post stabilization care
Appears on a list of services covered by Medicare
Maria Diaz
United States
cuidados posteriores a la estabilizacion del paciente
Explanation:
Es una opcion.
Selected response from:

Maria Rosich Andreu
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4cuidados posteriores a la estabilizacion del paciente
Maria Rosich Andreu
4cuidado / atención a convalescientes
mslang
4tratamiento posestabilización
Katerina Kallitsi


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
cuidados posteriores a la estabilizacion del paciente


Explanation:
Es una opcion.

Maria Rosich Andreu
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valentín Hernández Lima: Plausible.
0 min

agree  Pablo Grosschmid
0 min

agree  jerryk (X)
2 mins

agree  whoever
39 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tratamiento posestabilización


Explanation:
or tratamiento posterior a la estabilización

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2004-01-13 18:24:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

tratamiento de posestabilización.

Katerina Kallitsi
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cuidado / atención a convalescientes


Explanation:
puede ser otra opción

saludos

mslang
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search