Co-Occurring Capable Programs

Spanish translation: Programas de tratamiento de trastornos psiquiátricos concomitantes a la drogadicción

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Co-Occurring Capable Programs
Spanish translation:Programas de tratamiento de trastornos psiquiátricos concomitantes a la drogadicción
Entered by: Milagros Codó

07:19 Dec 21, 2016
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: Co-Occurring Capable Programs
Hola, colegas. Espero que puedan ayudarme con el equivalente de este término al español.
Co-Occurring Capable Programs :
The patient’s status in Dimension 3 is characterized by a history of mild to moderate psychiatric decompensation (marked by paranoia or mild psychotic symptoms) on discontinuation of the drug use.
Milagros Codó
Argentina
Programas de tratamiento de trastornos psiquiátricos concomitantes a la drogadicción
Explanation:
aptos para pacientes con doble diagnóstico.

No imagino nada más breve en español: https://store.samhsa.gov/shin/content/PHD1130/PHD1130.pdf
Selected response from:

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias, Mónica!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4programas (de atención) por posible concurrencia
Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
3 +1Programas de tratamiento de trastornos psiquiátricos concomitantes a la drogadicción
Mónica Algazi


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
co-occurring capable programs
Programas de tratamiento de trastornos psiquiátricos concomitantes a la drogadicción


Explanation:
aptos para pacientes con doble diagnóstico.

No imagino nada más breve en español: https://store.samhsa.gov/shin/content/PHD1130/PHD1130.pdf

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 234
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias, Mónica!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias y que tengas un excelente comienzo de año. :)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mónica Belén Colacilli
11 mins
  -> Gracias, tocaya. ¡Felicidades! : )

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
co-occurring capable programs
programas (de atención) por posible concurrencia


Explanation:
Programas de atención por posible concurrencia/dualidad/simultaneidad en el consumo de drogas.


    Reference: http://nyshealthfoundation.org/uploads/resources/CEIC-capabl...
    Reference: http://www.linguee.es/ingles-espanol/traduccion/co-occurring...
Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 56




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search