patient bulling

Spanish translation: facturación a clientes

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:patient billing
Spanish translation:facturación a clientes
Entered by: Mónica Algazi

15:09 Jul 19, 2020
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: patient bulling
Hola colegas:

Estoy traduciendo estas frases y no sé cómo traducir estos términos que están en la primera oración: “patient bulling”. También consideré que puede ser un typo, por lo que sería “patient billing”.

1. All patient bulling is temporarily suspended.
2. For more information, please do one of the following
3. Send a message through MyChart
4. Send an email to [insert email address]

Agradezco sus sugerencias.

Saludos
María Barbosa
Argentina
facturación a clientes
Explanation:
También me suena a "billing".
Selected response from:

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6facturación a clientes
Mónica Algazi
5typo mistake
Sanda Lam


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
facturación a clientes


Explanation:
También me suena a "billing".

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 266

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  patinba
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Pat.

agree  liz askew
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Liz.

agree  Macarena Mitelsky
7 hrs
  -> Gracias, Macarena.

agree  María C Turri
11 hrs
  -> Gracias, María Candelaria.

agree  Natalia Chernishova
13 hrs
  -> Gracias, Natalia.

agree  María Patricia Arce
1 day 9 hrs
  -> Gracias, María Patricia.

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
typo mistake


Explanation:
No other choice!

Sanda Lam
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search