get wipes sorted through

Spanish translation: solucionará el suministro de toallitas/ pañitos mediante

22:27 Aug 21, 2020
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: get wipes sorted through
PLAN

1. Julie will help to get wipes sorted through Epic.

2. If you have any concerns about kidney/urine infections, you can call your PCP or the nephrologist. Dr. XXX can help you to decide if you need to see the nephrologist right away. The nephrologist would like another sample of Angel's urine. Dr. XX will let them know to call you to give further instructions for turning in urine. You were sent home with a cup to collect the sample .

Hola a todos: es un informe médico de un niño discapacitado que tiene estreñimiento e incontinencia urinaria entre otras cosas.
Gracias a todos
Ana Franco
Spanish translation:solucionará el suministro de toallitas/ pañitos mediante
Explanation:
Julie ayudará a solucionar el suministro de pañitos/ toallitas mediante la empresa Epic.
Selected response from:

Oliver Toogood
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4solucionará el suministro de toallitas/ pañitos mediante
Oliver Toogood
4pondrá a disposición/ tendrá preparado las toallitas/ paños
Antonella Perazzoni
3Para obtener toallitas húmedas separadas mediante Epic
Ninoslav Matijevic


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
solucionará el suministro de toallitas/ pañitos mediante


Explanation:
Julie ayudará a solucionar el suministro de pañitos/ toallitas mediante la empresa Epic.

Oliver Toogood
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
Thanks

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Para obtener toallitas húmedas separadas mediante Epic


Explanation:
Traduccion apropiada:
"Para obtener toallitas húmedas separadas mediante Epic"
Estas son toallitas universales para desinfectar las manos, el equipo y las superficies de los dispositivos médicos.

Espero haberte ayudado un poco.

Saludos sinceros,

Ninoslav Matijevic
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Oliver Toogood: It's a bit more than 'obtain';'get sorted' = 'to arrange the supply of';
7 hrs
  -> Thank you very much for your attention.

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pondrá a disposición/ tendrá preparado las toallitas/ paños


Explanation:
Una alternativa posible

Antonella Perazzoni
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search