subject to applicable coinsurance

Spanish translation: sujeto a/conforme al coseguro pertinente/que corresponda

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:subject to applicable coinsurance
Spanish translation:sujeto a/conforme al coseguro pertinente/que corresponda
Entered by: teju

03:14 Oct 11, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical: Health Care / Plan de salud
English term or phrase: subject to applicable coinsurance
Estimados colegas:
Aquí les envío otra frase. Sus comentarios y sugerencias serán bien recibidos.
Saludos,
Andrea
Andrea Wells
United States
sujeto a/conforme al coseguro pertinente/que corresponda
Explanation:
coinsurance- coseguro Spanish Business Dictionary - Sofer
Selected response from:

teju
Grading comment
¡Mil gracias! Andrea
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5sujeto al coaseguro aplicable
Henry Hinds
5sujeto a pago de co-seguro según aplique
Lorenia Rincon
5sujeto a/conforme al coseguro pertinente/que corresponda
teju


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sujeto a/conforme al coseguro pertinente/que corresponda


Explanation:
coinsurance- coseguro Spanish Business Dictionary - Sofer

teju
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 105
Grading comment
¡Mil gracias! Andrea

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sujeto a pago de co-seguro según aplique


Explanation:
Quiere decir que el asegurado tiene que realizar un pago llamado co-seguro que significa un porcentaje o cantidad fija por ciertos servicios cubiertos en su plan de salud

Lorenia Rincon
Mexico
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 13

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sujeto al coaseguro aplicable


Explanation:
Results 1 - 10 of about 3,760 for coaseguro.

Recomendaciones generales en materia de seguros - [ Translate this page ]
... en el mercado le permiten diseñar coberturas a la medida de sus necesidades, por
lo que usted puede determinar el deducible y coaseguro aplicable a su plan. ...
www.condusef.gob.mx/advertencias/ recomendaciones_seguros.htm - 35k

Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 340




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search