Mental Health Services in Residential Settings

Spanish translation: Servicios de salud mental en entornos residenciales

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Mental Health Services in Residential Settings
Spanish translation:Servicios de salud mental en entornos residenciales
Entered by: Ltemes

20:11 Oct 27, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / Medicaid
English term or phrase: Mental Health Services in Residential Settings
Mental Health Services in Residential Settings
Veronica
Servicios de salud mental en entornos residenciales
Explanation:
tal cual.
Selected response from:

Ltemes
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Servicios de salud mental en entornos residenciales
Ltemes
4 +1servicios de salud mental en zonas residenciales
Maria-Teresa Zenteno
4cobretura psicologica/psiquiatrica en esquemas residenciales/internados
Natalia Zudaire


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mental health services in residential settings
cobretura psicologica/psiquiatrica en esquemas residenciales/internados


Explanation:
.

Natalia Zudaire
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
mental health services in residential settings
Servicios de salud mental en entornos residenciales


Explanation:
tal cual.

Ltemes
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 118
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong
12 mins
  -> Gracias, Xenia.

agree  Elena Sgarbo (X)
5 hrs
  -> Hola Elena. ¡Muchas gracias!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mental health services in residential settings
servicios de salud mental en zonas residenciales


Explanation:
me parece que se usa mucho la palabra ¨zona¨para referirse a regiones en el area de salud de un lugar geográfico.

Maria-Teresa Zenteno
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 1

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Romina Riestra
1 hr
  -> Gracias Romina.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search