green level

Spanish translation: nivel de actualidad / nivel de avanzar

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:green level
Spanish translation:nivel de actualidad / nivel de avanzar
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

10:07 Oct 28, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / children implatient program
English term or phrase: green level
Orientation in the Unit:
Daily schedule
*Each day starts with setting goals to work on . Goals should be related to the reasons for hospitalization.
* the level and privileges in the program are determined by work on goals and participation in the program.
* If you do not complete or try to work on your goal you may not be on green level.
dany2303
nivel de actualidad / nivel de avanzar
Explanation:
Se me ocurren estas dos. Suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3nivel de progreso, de aceptación
Ines Garcia Botana
3nivel de actualidad / nivel de avanzar
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
nivel de actualidad / nivel de avanzar


Explanation:
Se me ocurren estas dos. Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 368
Grading comment
Gracias!

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
nivel de progreso, de aceptación


Explanation:
..

Ines Garcia Botana
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search