her incision looks great

Spanish translation: la incisión tiene muy buen aspecto

16:04 Oct 28, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Science - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: her incision looks great
examen post-opératoire
viviane pommies (X)
Spanish translation:la incisión tiene muy buen aspecto
Explanation:
++
Selected response from:

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Grading comment
thanks for your help.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4la incisión tiene muy buen aspecto
Pablo Grosschmid
5la cicatrización de la herida se ve bien
cisternas


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
la incisión tiene muy buen aspecto


Explanation:
++

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
thanks for your help.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
1 hr
  -> muchas gracias!

agree  Xenia Wong
3 hrs
  -> muchas gracias!

agree  LCK: :-)
8 hrs
  -> muchas gracias!

agree  Maria-Teresa Zenteno: Good choice, Pablo
13 hrs
  -> muchas gracias!

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
la cicatrización de la herida se ve bien


Explanation:
si se está hablando de un post operatorio, se evalúa la cicatrización de la herida, es decir la evolución de la sutura

cisternas
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search