Children in State Supervised Care

Spanish translation: niños bajo tutela estatal

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:children in state supervised care
Spanish translation:niños bajo tutela estatal
Entered by: Laura Bruno

11:36 Apr 1, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / coverage
English term or phrase: Children in State Supervised Care
Context:
The change of PCP will begin on the day of the request for Children in State Supervised Care.

Thanks in advance!
Laura Bruno
niños bajo tutela estatal
Explanation:
Saludos
Selected response from:

------ (X)
Grading comment
This was the answer with more references I found. Thanks to everybody specially to Janfri :)
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5niños bajo el programa de cuidados/atencion supervisado por el estado
María Isabel Vazquez
4 +1menores bajo la atención supervisada por el Estado
Alba Mora
4 +1niños bajo tutela estatal
------ (X)


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
children in state supervised care
niños bajo tutela estatal


Explanation:
Saludos

------ (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 38
Grading comment
This was the answer with more references I found. Thanks to everybody specially to Janfri :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Walter Landesman
3 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
children in state supervised care
menores bajo la atención supervisada por el Estado


Explanation:
Suerte

Alba Mora
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
children in state supervised care
niños bajo el programa de cuidados/atencion supervisado por el estado


Explanation:
Saludos.

María Isabel Vazquez
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search