thru-air non-woven material

Spanish translation: material no tejido permeable al aire

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:thru-air non-woven material
Spanish translation:material no tejido permeable al aire
Entered by: Coral Getino

11:47 Apr 4, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Medical: Health Care / mops
English term or phrase: thru-air non-woven material
The additional strips of loop fasteners of the pad of example 13 is made of a thru-air non-woven material which is laminated with an apertured formed film.
charlesink
material poroso no tejido
Explanation:
3M Cuidado de la Salud : Cintas Reforzadas para el Cierre de ...... Manufacturadas en material poroso no tejido, con soporte de rayón y reforzado con filamentos para una adecuado afrontamiento en los bordes de la herida. ...
products3.3m.com/.../gvel_CXDM6JSJHLgl/ theme_mx_es_healthcare_3_0/command_AbcPageHandler/output_html - 29k - Resultado Suplementario - En caché - Páginas similares


Página nueva 1... El material poroso, no tejido, con respaldo de rayón permite la ventilación de la piel y evita la maceración. Usa adhesivo hipoalérgico. Clave Mexicana. ...
www.vallenproveedora.com.mx/catalogores/ DetalleProducto.asp?vClaveArt=8512&vprot=8&vfam=86 - 5k - Resultado Suplementario - En caché - Páginas similares

Selected response from:

Coral Getino
United States
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4material poroso no tejido
Coral Getino
4tela sin tejer transpirable
Paula Sáenz


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tela sin tejer transpirable


Explanation:
tela sin tejer transpirable


    Reference: http://www.freudenberg.es/telas/bereiche/produkte-vielseitig...
Paula Sáenz
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
material poroso no tejido


Explanation:
3M Cuidado de la Salud : Cintas Reforzadas para el Cierre de ...... Manufacturadas en material poroso no tejido, con soporte de rayón y reforzado con filamentos para una adecuado afrontamiento en los bordes de la herida. ...
products3.3m.com/.../gvel_CXDM6JSJHLgl/ theme_mx_es_healthcare_3_0/command_AbcPageHandler/output_html - 29k - Resultado Suplementario - En caché - Páginas similares


Página nueva 1... El material poroso, no tejido, con respaldo de rayón permite la ventilación de la piel y evita la maceración. Usa adhesivo hipoalérgico. Clave Mexicana. ...
www.vallenproveedora.com.mx/catalogores/ DetalleProducto.asp?vClaveArt=8512&vprot=8&vfam=86 - 5k - Resultado Suplementario - En caché - Páginas similares



Coral Getino
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 42
Grading comment
gracias




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search