P-creatinine

Spanish translation: P-creatinina

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:P-creatinine
Spanish translation:P-creatinina
Entered by: Mabel Garzón

11:12 Apr 5, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: P-creatinine
(resultdo análisis médicos)
Mabel Garzón
Colombia
P-creatinina
Explanation:
Ya
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Mil gracias Henry y también a Julio, cuya respuesta también debe se correcta.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4P-creatinina
Henry Hinds
5 +2creatinina plasmática
Julio Barrios-Nunez (X)


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
p-creatinine
P-creatinina


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 340
Grading comment
Mil gracias Henry y también a Julio, cuya respuesta también debe se correcta.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariana Moreira
3 mins
  -> Gracias, Mariana.

agree  kunstkoenigin: plasmática
6 mins
  -> Gracias, Kunst.

agree  RebeW
20 mins
  -> Gracias, Rebe.

agree  Egmont
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, AVRVM.

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
p-creatinine
creatinina plasmática


Explanation:
P-Creatinine (plasma creatinine) = creatinina plasmática

Julio Barrios-Nunez (X)
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Ali
2 mins

agree  Egmont
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search