euthyroid

Spanish translation: eutiroideo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:euthyroid
Spanish translation:eutiroideo
Entered by: Mabel Garzón

12:06 Apr 5, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: euthyroid
Euthyroid

(Resultado de prueba médica)
Mabel Garzón
Colombia
eutiroideo
Explanation:
Characterized by normal thyroid function.
Selected response from:

Carolina Fryd (X)
Argentina
Grading comment
Mil gracis Carolina.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3eutiroideo
Carolina Fryd (X)
5eurotiroide
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
eutiroideo


Explanation:
Characterized by normal thyroid function.

Carolina Fryd (X)
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
Mil gracis Carolina.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Arcoiris
5 mins
  -> Gracias, Apricitas!

agree  Xenia Wong
10 mins
  -> Gracias, Xenia :-)

agree  Egmont
21 mins
  -> Muy amable, avrvm.

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
eurotiroide


Explanation:
suerte
Eurodictaum

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 368

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Arcoiris: no es euro, solo eu...
4 mins
  -> Ups! Qué obsesión con el "euro".. tienes razón. Gracias




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search