"2 stage"

Spanish translation: en dos etapas

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:2-stage
Spanish translation:en dos etapas
Entered by: C. Aaron Palomino

11:50 Apr 6, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: "2 stage"
BCG vaccine as child:if >10 mm induration, & from country with TBc, should be attributed to M. tuberculosis. Prior BCG may result in booster effect in 2-stage TST.
An
en dos etapas
Explanation:
PROCESO DE BIODIESEL EN DOS ETAPAS
... Camillo ome ofreci— una fina y simple soluci—n : Á hacerlo en dos etapas! ...
El proceso en dos etapas difiere en s—lo dos cosas : no valoraci—ny una ...
journeytoforever.org/energiaweb/aleks.htm - 21k - En caché - Páginas similares

Selected response from:

C. Aaron Palomino
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3en dos etapas
C. Aaron Palomino
4 +1en dos fases
Marta Chico


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
en dos etapas


Explanation:
PROCESO DE BIODIESEL EN DOS ETAPAS
... Camillo ome ofreci— una fina y simple soluci—n : Á hacerlo en dos etapas! ...
El proceso en dos etapas difiere en s—lo dos cosas : no valoraci—ny una ...
journeytoforever.org/energiaweb/aleks.htm - 21k - En caché - Páginas similares



C. Aaron Palomino
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 46

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Arcoiris
8 mins
  -> Gracias.

agree  sonja29 (X)
27 mins
  -> Thx! :-)

agree  Yvonne Becker
2 hrs
  -> Gracias

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
2 stage
en dos fases


Explanation:
Otra opción :-)

Marta Chico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  *TRANSCRIPT
4 hrs
  -> Gracias.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search