bedheads

Spanish translation: cabeceros de cama

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bedheads
Spanish translation:cabeceros de cama
Entered by: Mariana Perussia

10:59 Apr 19, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: bedheads
Aquí hay algunas fotos

http://www.smarco.com/index_english.html
Mariana Perussia
Argentina
cabeceros de cama
Explanation:
Saludos de nuevo.
Selected response from:

------ (X)
Grading comment
Gracias nuevamente
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5cabeceras
Jaime Oriard
4 +1cabeceros de cama
------ (X)


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cabeceros de cama


Explanation:
Saludos de nuevo.

------ (X)
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Gracias nuevamente

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
2 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cabeceras


Explanation:
Suerte,

Jaime Oriard
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search