Roll

Spanish translation: andadores de ruedas

17:49 Jan 27, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: Roll
• Walker • Rollators • Hospital Beds • Crutches • Canes
mslang
United States
Spanish translation:andadores de ruedas
Explanation:
los hay sin ellas
Selected response from:

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Grading comment
muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1andadores de ruedas
Pablo Grosschmid
5 +1andadores
buadog


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
andadores


Explanation:
ver imágenes
http://images.google.es/images?hl=es&ie=UTF-8&oe=UTF-8&q=ROL...

buadog
Argentina

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Liliana Storino: Liliana
26 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rollators
andadores de ruedas


Explanation:
los hay sin ellas

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 89
Grading comment
muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  buadog: Y con más razón ya que antes está walker, que no lo vi.
3 mins
  -> gracias




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search