tilting plate cylinder

Spanish translation: cilindro de la placa basculante

17:44 Sep 5, 2019
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / tilting plate cylinder
English term or phrase: tilting plate cylinder
Buenos días,

Espero que puedan ayudarme con una expresión al español: “tilting plate cylinder”, relacionada con una mesa de operaciones. Si pudieran también con “valve block“. Muchas gracias:

“Description of malfunction: Tilting can no longer be set

Possible cause: Tilting plate cylinder or valve block defective

Troubleshooting: Do not start any operation; stop operation if necessary and move patient to a different bed. Tilting plate cylinders or valve block replaced”

GVL
Giovanni VL
Spanish translation:cilindro de la placa basculante
Explanation:
cilindro de la placa basculante
Y
bloque de válvulas.

Suerte
Selected response from:

Sandra García Alonso
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Sandra.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4cilindro de la placa basculante
Sandra García Alonso
4cilindro de placa de inclinación
Yaotl Altan


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cilindro de placa de inclinación


Explanation:


Yaotl Altan
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 105

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cilindro de la placa basculante


Explanation:
cilindro de la placa basculante
Y
bloque de válvulas.

Suerte

Sandra García Alonso
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 13
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Sandra.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search