version with scales

Spanish translation: versión con báscula

18:14 Aug 31, 2020
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / version with scales
English term or phrase: version with scales
Buenos días,

Espero que puedan ayudarme con una expresión al español: “version with scales” relacionada con una cama para cuidados intensivos. Muchas gracias:

“Positionable Bed for Intensive Care (version with scales and without scales)”

GVL
Giovanni VL
Spanish translation:versión con báscula
Explanation:
Te adjunto un enlace en el cual ofrecen estas básculas para camas y explican su utilidad
Selected response from:

Ingrid Schulz
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Ingrid.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Camas con sistema de pesaje
Tigranuhi Khachatryan
4versión con báscula
Ingrid Schulz


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
versión con báscula


Explanation:
Te adjunto un enlace en el cual ofrecen estas básculas para camas y explican su utilidad


    https://www.medicalexpo.com/medical-manufacturer/bed-scale-29253.html
Ingrid Schulz
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Ingrid.

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Camas con sistema de pesaje


Explanation:
https://www.medicalexpo.es/fabricante-medical/cama-sistema-p...

Tigranuhi Khachatryan
Armenia
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search