calfrest accelerometers

Spanish translation: acelerómetros de los respaldos de piernas (y espalda)

21:31 Sep 1, 2020
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / calfrest accelerometers
English term or phrase: calfrest accelerometers
Buenos días,

Espero que puedan ayudarme con una expresión al español: “calfrest accelerometers” relacionada con una cama posicionable para cuidados intensivos. Muchas gracias:

“- Calibration of columns:
Calibrating the speed of the columns during up or down movement.

- Calibration of accelerometers:
Calibrating the mattress platform, backrest and calfrest accelerometers in horizontal position.”

GVL
Giovanni VL
Spanish translation:acelerómetros de los respaldos de piernas (y espalda)
Explanation:
Para "calfrest" no se me ocurre más solución que desarrollarlo en "respaldo / soporte de las piernas". No existe en español una palabra compuesta similar.
Selected response from:

Oliver Romero
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias, Oliver.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4acelerómetros de cabecero y piecero
Antonella Perazzoni
4acelerómetros de los respaldos de piernas (y espalda)
Oliver Romero


  

Answers


12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
acelerómetros de los respaldos de piernas (y espalda)


Explanation:
Para "calfrest" no se me ocurre más solución que desarrollarlo en "respaldo / soporte de las piernas". No existe en español una palabra compuesta similar.

Oliver Romero
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
Gracias, Oliver.

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
acelerómetros de cabecero y piecero


Explanation:
Adjunto manual de instalación de camas hospitalarias


    https://www.arjo.com/siteassets/inriver/resources/7/746-594-esla_06?disclaimerAccepted=yes
Antonella Perazzoni
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 13




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search