forclosure closure

Spanish translation: para suturas

21:26 Apr 9, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: forclosure closure
elemento que debe encontrarse en un botiquín de primeros auxilios
Paula Gonzal (X)
Spanish translation:para suturas
Explanation:
me parece un error de tipeo, foreclosure es un término legal que significa embargo.
Selected response from:

Silvia Cabrera Braithwaite
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5vendaje tipo mariposa
Silvia Cabrera Braithwaite
4para suturas
Silvia Cabrera Braithwaite


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
para suturas


Explanation:
me parece un error de tipeo, foreclosure es un término legal que significa embargo.

Silvia Cabrera Braithwaite
Canada
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
vendaje tipo mariposa


Explanation:
aquí hay una referencia: http://www.umm.edu/esp_ency/article/001958.htm

Silvia Cabrera Braithwaite
Canada
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search