as evaluated by a texture analyzer

Spanish translation: estudiado mediante un analizador de textura

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:as evaluated by a texture analyzer
Spanish translation:estudiado mediante un analizador de textura
Entered by: Egmont

19:29 Apr 18, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: as evaluated by a texture analyzer
pls the translation into spanish
Chivi
estudiado mediante un analizador de textura
Explanation:
vid. ref.
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
4. Muchas gracias

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4como fuera evaluado por un analizador de texturas
Gabriela González
4estudiado mediante un analizador de textura
Egmont


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
estudiado mediante un analizador de textura


Explanation:
vid. ref.


    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
Egmont
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 88
Grading comment
4. Muchas gracias

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
como fuera evaluado por un analizador de texturas


Explanation:
... como fuera evaluado por un analizador de texturas.

Sugerencia.
Analizer: analizador

Gabriela González
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search