drops washes, liposomes

Spanish translation: gotas para lavajes, liposomas

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:drops washes, liposomes
Spanish translation:gotas para lavajes, liposomas
Entered by: charlesink

01:48 Apr 25, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / formulations
English term or phrase: drops washes, liposomes
Such formulations may take the form of lotions, ointments, gels, creams, drops washes, pastes, suppositories, lozenges, mouthwashes, gargles, douches, foams, surface coatings, liposomes, microspheres and transdermal patches.
charlesink
gotas para lavajes, liposomas
Explanation:
suerte!
Selected response from:

Desdemona
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1gotas para lavajes, liposomas
Desdemona
5 +1gotas, lavajes, liposomas
Ocean Trans
4gotas de limpieza, liposomas
Maria Boschero


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
gotas para lavajes, liposomas


Explanation:
suerte!

Desdemona
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
1 day 2 hrs
  -> muchas gracias, gaby

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gotas de limpieza, liposomas


Explanation:
Suerte!!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-04-25 01:52:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

También \"gotas para limpieza\"

Maria Boschero
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
gotas, lavajes, liposomas


Explanation:
Cuidado, debe haber un error en el texto original, falta una coma entre "drops" y "washes".

Ocean Trans
Argentina
Works in field
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Ali
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search